Qasr al Mukharram, Syria Page

Other names: قصر المخرم,Qasr el Mkharram,Qaşr al Mukharram

World:Syria:Hamah
Latitude 35.3292 Longitude 36.9482 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 45N Long (DMS) 36° 56' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281
Mid-range map of Qasr%20al%20Mukharram Large range map of Qasr%20al%20Mukharram

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junaynah (1.9 nm)
Fan ash Shamali (1.9 nm)
Ash Sha`ta (3.0 nm)
Tayyibat al Ism (4.2 nm)
Samrah (4.5 nm)
Qasr Abu Samrah (1.8 nm)
Tulaysiyah (2.8 nm)
Zughba (3.1 nm)
Al Maqarrayn (3.6 nm)
Umm Turaykiyah (4.5 nm)
Al Birah (1.3 nm)
Duma (2.8 nm)
Summaqiyat al Qibliyah (3.5 nm)
Kikiyah (3.5 nm)
Al Hazim (4.5 nm)
Umm Qalaq (2.6 nm)
Fan al Wastani (3.0 nm)
Fan al Qibli (3.6 nm)
Tuba (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5088 Small HAMAH 17 nm S 222
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 25 nm N 17
FR41142 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 39 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W Kawkab, Syria
10.1 nm W Suran
15.0 nm SW Abu'l-Fida Mosque
15.1 nm SW Norias of Hama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:26:51 2015