Al `Aziziyah, Syria Page

Other names: العزيزية,Al ‘Azīzīyah

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.9759 Longitude 36.6941 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 33N Long (DMS) 36° 41' 39E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95658

Weather Charts


Al `Aziziyah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al `Aziziyah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al `Aziziyah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sir at Tawil (1.5 nm)
Al Bawzah (2.3 nm)
At Tall (2.8 nm)
Al Bustan (3.3 nm)
Mazra`at al `Abbasiyah (3.1 nm)
Kafraya (1.2 nm)
Ma`arratmisrin (2.4 nm)
Ram Hamdan (3.2 nm)
Al Fu`ah (0.6 nm)
Khaybah (2.9 nm)
Tu`um (2.7 nm)
Ad Dayr (1.2 nm)
Al Masitah (1.4 nm)
Al Hasut (1.4 nm)
Ard al Baghdadi (1.5 nm)
Binnish (1.5 nm)
Al Qali`ah (2.2 nm)
Al Barriyat (2.4 nm)
Al Baq`ah (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 4 nm E 93
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 24 nm E 126
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 30 nm N 319 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 28 nm E 64 Saudia, SyrianAir
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 50 nm W 226 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Binnish
3.9 nm SW Idlib
4.1 nm SW First Battle of Idlib
4.6 nm S Timeline of the Syrian Civil War (May–August 2012)
4.7 nm S Battle of Sarmin
5.0 nm N Kafrehmul
4.3 nm E List of Syrian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:57 2016