Al Qali`ah, Syria Page

Other names: Al Qalī‘ah,القليعة

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.9444 Longitude 36.6704 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 40N Long (DMS) 36° 40' 13E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100861

Weather Charts


Al Qali`ah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Qali`ah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Qali`ah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Barriyat (0.5 nm)
Al Bawzah (0.8 nm)
At Tall (1.0 nm)
Al Bustan (1.3 nm)
Harat Mansur (1.4 nm)
Mintaqat al Hijaz (1.5 nm)
Hayy al Mintaqah as Sina`iyah (1.6 nm)
Hayy al Buq`ah (1.6 nm)
Bustan Qutayya` (1.6 nm)
Mintaqat al Hulafa (1.8 nm)
As Sulaybah (1.8 nm)
Al Hayy ash Shamali (1.8 nm)
Ard al Harah (1.9 nm)
Ad Dayr (1.1 nm) Al Hasut (0.9 nm)
Ard al Baghdadi (1.7 nm)
Al Masitah (1.7 nm)
Al Baq`ah (0.5 nm)
Habal as Sud (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 5 nm E 73
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 24 nm E 121
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 31 nm N 323 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 30 nm E 62 Saudia, SyrianAir
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 47 nm W 227 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Binnish
1.9 nm W Idlib
2.1 nm SW First Battle of Idlib
3.6 nm SE Battle of Sarmin
3.6 nm SE Timeline of the Syrian Civil War (May–August 2012)
6.7 nm S Majdaliya
5.7 nm E List of Syrian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:03 2016