Bustan Qutayya`, Syria Page

Other names: بستان قطيع,بستان قطيّع,Bustān Quţayya‘

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.9360 Longitude 36.6385 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 10N Long (DMS) 36° 38' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90691

Weather Charts


Bustan Qutayya` Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bustan Qutayya` Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bustan Qutayya` Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hayy al Buq`ah,Al Hayy ash Shamali,Mintaqat al Hijaz,Harat Mansur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mintaqat al Na`urah (0.4 nm)
Hayy al Ashrafiyah (0.4 nm)
Bustan Ghanum (0.6 nm)
`Uqaybat Darwish (0.6 nm)
Hayy al Ashrafiyah (0.6 nm)
Al Huwaykir (0.7 nm) Al Bustan (0.4 nm) As Sulaybah (0.2 nm)
Hayy al Baldah al Qadimah (0.4 nm)
Idlib (0.4 nm)
Ard al Harah (0.4 nm)
Hayy al Mintaqah as Sina`iyah (0.4 nm)
Mintaqat al Hulafa (0.6 nm)
Ash Shaykh Thulth (0.7 nm)
Hayy al Qusur (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 7 nm E 72
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 25 nm E 118
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 30 nm N 326 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 31 nm E 62 Saudia, SyrianAir
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 46 nm W 226 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Idlib
0.5 nm SW First Battle of Idlib
3.1 nm E Binnish
4.5 nm SE Battle of Sarmin
4.7 nm SE Timeline of the Syrian Civil War (May–August 2012)
6.5 nm S Majdaliya
7.9 nm N Kafrehmul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:54 2016