Al Huwaykir, Syria Page

Other names: Al Ḩuwaykīr,الحويكير

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.9461 Longitude 36.6304 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 46N Long (DMS) 36° 37' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81215

Weather Charts


Al Huwaykir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Huwaykir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Huwaykir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Jawrah (0.3 nm) Mintaqat al Hijaz (0.7 nm)
Al Bustan (0.9 nm)
At Tall (1.0 nm)
Hayy al Ashrafiyah (0.5 nm)
Mintaqat al Na`urah (0.6 nm)
Hayy al Buq`ah (0.6 nm)
`Uqaybat Darwish (0.7 nm)
Bustan Qutayya` (0.7 nm)
Al Hayy ash Shamali (0.8 nm)
As Sulaybah (0.9 nm)
Hayy al Ashrafiyah (0.9 nm)
Masakin al Muhandisin (0.9 nm)
Harat Mansur (0.8 nm)
Idlib (0.9 nm)
Hayy al Baldah al Qadimah (0.9 nm)
Bustan Ghanum (1.0 nm)
Ard al Harah (1.1 nm)
Hayy Dubayt (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 7 nm E 78
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 26 nm E 119
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 30 nm N 326 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 32 nm E 63 Saudia, SyrianAir
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 46 nm W 225 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Idlib
1.0 nm S First Battle of Idlib
3.4 nm E Binnish
5.2 nm SE Battle of Sarmin
5.3 nm SE Timeline of the Syrian Civil War (May–August 2012)
7.2 nm S Majdaliya
7.5 nm NE Kafrehmul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:18 2016