Al Hayy ash Shamali, Syria Page

Other names: الحي الشمالي,Ḩayy,Al Ḩayy ash Shamālī,حي

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.9343 Longitude 36.6363 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 3N Long (DMS) 36° 38' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90691

Weather Charts


Al Hayy ash Shamali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Hayy ash Shamali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Hayy ash Shamali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: As Sulaybah,Bustan Qutayya`
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mintaqat al Na`urah (0.3 nm)
Hayy al Ashrafiyah (0.4 nm)
Bustan Ghanum (0.4 nm)
Hayy al Ashrafiyah (0.5 nm)
`Uqaybat Darwish (0.5 nm)
Hayy al Buq`ah (0.3 nm)
Al Huwaykir (0.8 nm)
Mintaqat al Hijaz (0.3 nm)
Harat Mansur (0.3 nm)
Hayy al Mintaqah as Sina`iyah (0.4 nm)
Al Bustan (0.5 nm)
Hayy al Baldah al Qadimah (0.2 nm)
Idlib (0.3 nm)
Ard al Harah (0.3 nm)
Mintaqat al Hulafa (0.6 nm)
Ash Shaykh Thulth (0.6 nm)
Hayy al Qusur (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 7 nm E 72
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 25 nm E 117
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 30 nm N 326 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 32 nm E 62 Saudia, SyrianAir
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 46 nm W 226 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Idlib
0.4 nm SW First Battle of Idlib
3.2 nm E Binnish
4.6 nm SE Battle of Sarmin
4.7 nm SE Timeline of the Syrian Civil War (May–August 2012)
6.5 nm S Majdaliya
8.1 nm N Kafrehmul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:03 2016