Bustan Ghanum, Syria Page

Other names: بستان غنوم,Bustān Ghanūm

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.9296 Longitude 36.6303 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 47N Long (DMS) 36° 37' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83873

Weather Charts


Bustan Ghanum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bustan Ghanum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bustan Ghanum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hayy al Ashrafiyah,Idlib
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hayy ath Thawrah (0.4 nm)
Hayy Dubayt (0.4 nm)
Masakin al Muhandisin (0.5 nm)
`Uqaybat Darwish (0.3 nm)
Mintaqat al Na`urah (0.4 nm)
Hayy al Ashrafiyah (0.5 nm)
Hayy al Buq`ah (0.7 nm)
Hayy al Baldah al Qadimah (0.2 nm)
Ard al Harah (0.3 nm)
As Sulaybah (0.4 nm)
Al Hayy ash Shamali (0.4 nm)
Bustan Qutayya` (0.6 nm)
Mintaqat al Hulafa (0.5 nm)
Hayy al Mintaqah as Sina`iyah (0.6 nm)
Hayy al Qusur (0.3 nm)
Ash Shaykh Thulth (0.4 nm)
Hayy Masakin al Mu`allimin (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 7 nm E 71
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 25 nm E 117
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 30 nm N 327 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 32 nm E 62 Saudia, SyrianAir
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 45 nm W 226 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E First Battle of Idlib
0.3 nm NE Idlib
3.6 nm E Binnish
4.7 nm E Battle of Sarmin
4.9 nm E Timeline of the Syrian Civil War (May–August 2012)
6.3 nm SE Majdaliya
7.6 nm SE San, Idlib


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:26 2016