Al Masitah, Syria Page

Other names: الماصطة,Al Māşiţah

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.9536 Longitude 36.7035 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 13N Long (DMS) 36° 42' 13E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102231

Weather Charts


Al Masitah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Masitah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Masitah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ard al Baghdadi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Hasut (0.9 nm)
Ad Dayr (1.2 nm)
Al Qali`ah (1.7 nm)
Al Baq`ah (2.0 nm)
Al Barriyat (2.2 nm)
Al Bawzah (2.2 nm)
At Tall (2.6 nm)
Al Bustan (3.0 nm)
Al `Aziziyah (1.4 nm)
Al Fu`ah (1.7 nm)
Kafraya (2.5 nm)
Sir at Tawil (2.7 nm)
Binnish (0.5 nm)
Tu`um (2.5 nm)
Haywarah (2.7 nm)
Sarmin (3.2 nm)
Najjarah (3.4 nm)
Habal as Sud (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 4 nm E 74
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 23 nm E 124
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 28 nm E 61 Saudia, SyrianAir
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 31 nm N 320 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 49 nm W 228 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Binnish
3.2 nm S Timeline of the Syrian Civil War (May–August 2012)
3.3 nm S Battle of Sarmin
3.6 nm W Idlib
3.8 nm W First Battle of Idlib
4.0 nm E List of Syrian Air Force bases
4.0 nm E Taftanaz Military Airbase


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:02 2016