Ard al Baghdadi, Syria Page

Other names: Arḑ al Baghdādī,أرض البغدادي

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.9515 Longitude 36.7039 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 5N Long (DMS) 36° 42' 14E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102231

Weather Charts


Ard al Baghdadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ard al Baghdadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ard al Baghdadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Al Masitah
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Hasut (0.9 nm)
Ad Dayr (1.3 nm)
Al Qali`ah (1.7 nm)
Al Baq`ah (2.0 nm)
Al Barriyat (2.2 nm)
Al Bawzah (2.2 nm)
At Tall (2.6 nm)
Al Bustan (2.9 nm)
Al `Aziziyah (1.5 nm)
Al Fu`ah (1.9 nm)
Kafraya (2.6 nm)
Sir at Tawil (2.8 nm)
Binnish (0.6 nm)
Tu`um (2.6 nm)
Haywarah (2.6 nm)
Sarmin (3.0 nm)
Najjarah (3.3 nm)
Habal as Sud (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 4 nm E 72
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 23 nm E 123
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 28 nm E 61 Saudia, SyrianAir
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 32 nm N 320 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 49 nm W 228 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Binnish
3.1 nm S Timeline of the Syrian Civil War (May–August 2012)
3.2 nm S Battle of Sarmin
3.6 nm W Idlib
3.7 nm W First Battle of Idlib
4.0 nm E List of Syrian Air Force bases
4.0 nm E Taftanaz Military Airbase


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:18 2016