Mazra`at al `Abbasiyah, Syria Page

Other names: Mazra‘at al ‘Abbāsīyah,مزرعة العباسية,Mazra‘ah,مزرعة

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.9888 Longitude 36.6327 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 20N Long (DMS) 36° 37' 58E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55405

Weather Charts


Mazra`at al `Abbasiyah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`at al `Abbasiyah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`at al `Abbasiyah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kafr Jalis (1.2 nm)
Huriyah (1.5 nm)
Ra's as Sinin (2.5 nm)
Ba`iba`ah (2.4 nm)
Al Habbat (0.4 nm)
As Salmah (0.7 nm)
Sir at Tawil (1.7 nm)
Ma`arratmisrin (2.3 nm)
Kafraya (2.2 nm)
Al Jawrah (2.2 nm)
Al Mishmish (2.2 nm)
Badwar (2.3 nm)
Al Huwaykir (2.6 nm)
Al Bawzah (2.5 nm)
At Tall (2.7 nm)
Al Barriyat (2.9 nm)
Hayy al Buq`ah (3.0 nm)
Hayy al Ashrafiyah (3.1 nm)
Mintaqat al Hijaz (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 7 nm E 97
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 28 nm N 323 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 27 nm E 123
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 30 nm E 68 Saudia, SyrianAir
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 48 nm S 223 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Idlib
3.5 nm S First Battle of Idlib
4.0 nm SE Binnish
5.3 nm NE Kafrehmul
6.8 nm SE Battle of Sarmin
6.8 nm SE Timeline of the Syrian Civil War (May–August 2012)
7.6 nm NW Helleh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:57 2016