Bomsjo, Sweden Page

Other names: Bomsjö,Bomsjø,Bomsjø

World:Sweden:Vasterbotten
Latitude 64.1667 Longitude 17.4667 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 64° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 140

Weather Charts


Bomsjo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bomsjo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bomsjo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kullerbacka (2.6 nm)
Asele (3.5 nm)
Svartbacken (4.0 nm)
Sorasele (4.4 nm)
Torvsele (6.2 nm)
Algsjo (3.1 nm)
Munsvattnet (6.0 nm)
Tennsjo (4.6 nm)
Yxsjo (7.0 nm)
Tallberg (8.2 nm)
Sodra Insjo (13.0 nm)
Norra Insjo (13.0 nm)
Vaster-Storsjo (3.6 nm)
Storsjo (5.6 nm)
Oster-Storsjo (6.0 nm)
Kvalltrask (2.1 nm)
Borgen (4.4 nm)
Osternoret (5.3 nm)
Vasternoret (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUS Small Åsele Airport Åsele 5 nm W 264
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 34 nm S 158
ESNV VHM Medium VILHELMINA 29 nm N 326 NextJet
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 67 nm S 173 NextJet
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 39 nm E 54 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Listed buildings in Västerbotten County
3.2 nm W Åsele Municipality
6.6 nm W Konstvägen sju älvar
10.6 nm SW Gafsele


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:46 2016