Osternoret, Sweden Page

Other names: Östernoret,Østernoret,Østernoret

World:Sweden:Vasterbotten
Latitude 64.1000 Longitude 17.3333 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 64° 5' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 438

Weather Charts


Osternoret Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osternoret Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osternoret Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vasternoret (0.4 nm)
Sornoret (3.9 nm)
Asele (4.0 nm)
Sorasele (4.1 nm)
Kullerbacka (4.1 nm)
Svartbacken (6.0 nm)
Tennsjo (8.1 nm)
Torvsele (8.1 nm)
Bomsjo (5.3 nm)
Soraselbodarna (7.4 nm)
Borgen (1.7 nm)
Kvalltrask (4.4 nm)
Parlstrom (4.2 nm)
Oster Gafsele (5.2 nm)
Vaster Gafsele (5.5 nm)
Gavsele (5.5 nm)
Halla (9.0 nm)
Halla (10.2 nm)
Samsjoas (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUS Small Åsele Airport Åsele 3 nm N 336
ESNV VHM Medium VILHELMINA 31 nm N 335 NextJet
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 32 nm S 150
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 64 nm S 169 NextJet
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 44 nm E 52 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Åsele Municipality
3.8 nm N Listed buildings in Västerbotten County
5.5 nm SW Gafsele
5.8 nm NW Konstvägen sju älvar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:36 2016