Vasternoret, Sweden Page

Other names: Västernoret

World:Sweden:Vasterbotten
Latitude 64.1000 Longitude 17.3167 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 64° 5' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 396

Weather Charts


Vasternoret Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasternoret Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasternoret Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sornoret (3.5 nm) Asele (4.0 nm)
Sorasele (4.0 nm)
Kullerbacka (4.2 nm)
Svartbacken (6.0 nm)
Torvsele (8.0 nm)
Tennsjo (8.2 nm)
Bomsjo (5.6 nm)
Soraselbodarna (7.2 nm)
Osternoret (0.4 nm)
Borgen (2.2 nm)
Kvalltrask (4.8 nm)
Parlstrom (4.1 nm)
Oster Gafsele (5.1 nm)
Vaster Gafsele (5.3 nm)
Gavsele (5.3 nm)
Halla (9.0 nm)
Halla (10.1 nm)
Samsjoas (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUS Small Åsele Airport Åsele 3 nm N 342
ESNV VHM Medium VILHELMINA 31 nm N 336 NextJet
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 32 nm S 149
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 64 nm S 169 NextJet
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 45 nm E 52 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Åsele Municipality
3.9 nm N Listed buildings in Västerbotten County
5.3 nm S Gafsele
5.6 nm NW Konstvägen sju älvar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:25 2016