Soraselbodarna, Sweden Page

Other names: Söråselbodarna,Søråselbodarna,Søråselbodarna

World:Sweden:Vasterbotten
Latitude 64.2000 Longitude 17.1667 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 64° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Soraselbodarna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soraselbodarna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soraselbodarna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stenselkroken (6.2 nm)
Erikshall (4.8 nm)
Almsele (7.3 nm)
Skovelsjoberg (10.1 nm)
Torvsjo (11.3 nm)
Torvsele (3.6 nm)
Sorasele (4.0 nm)
Svartbacken (4.4 nm)
Asele (4.8 nm)
Kullerbacka (5.6 nm)
Tennsjo (6.0 nm)
Borgen (8.6 nm)
Sornoret (6.0 nm)
Vasternoret (7.2 nm)
Osternoret (7.4 nm)
Vaster Gafsele (11.2 nm)
Gavsele (11.2 nm)
Parlstrom (10.5 nm)
Oster Gafsele (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUS Small Åsele Airport Åsele 3 nm E 131
ESNV VHM Medium VILHELMINA 24 nm N 339 NextJet
ESUD SQO Medium STORUMAN 47 nm N 16
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 39 nm S 148
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 70 nm S 166 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Konstvägen sju älvar
5.7 nm SE Åsele Municipality
5.5 nm SE Listed buildings in Västerbotten County
11.2 nm S Gafsele


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:47 2016