Svartbacken, Sweden Page

Other names: Svartbäcken

World:Sweden:Vasterbotten
Latitude 64.2000 Longitude 17.3333 Altitude (feet) 1043
Lat (DMS) 64° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 317
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1035

Weather Charts


Svartbacken Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Svartbacken Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Svartbacken Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soraselbodarna (4.4 nm) Tennsjo (2.4 nm)
Torvsele (2.4 nm)
Erikshall (4.4 nm)
Munsvattnet (5.0 nm)
Stenselkroken (6.5 nm)
Torvsjo (11.1 nm)
Bomsjo (4.0 nm) Asele (2.0 nm)
Sorasele (2.2 nm)
Kullerbacka (2.2 nm)
Osternoret (6.0 nm)
Vasternoret (6.0 nm)
Borgen (6.2 nm)
Kvalltrask (5.6 nm)
Parlstrom (10.1 nm)
Sornoret (7.2 nm)
Oster Gafsele (11.1 nm)
Vaster Gafsele (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUS Small Åsele Airport Åsele 2 nm S 212
ESNV VHM Medium VILHELMINA 26 nm N 330 NextJet
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 37 nm S 154
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 70 nm S 170 NextJet
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 41 nm E 59 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Listed buildings in Västerbotten County
3.0 nm S Åsele Municipality
3.2 nm W Konstvägen sju älvar
11.2 nm S Gafsele


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:34 2016