Yxsjo, Sweden Page

Other names: Yxsjö,Yxsjø,Yxsjø

World:Sweden:Vasterbotten
Latitude 64.2833 Longitude 17.5000 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 64° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Yxsjo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yxsjo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yxsjo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munsvattnet (1.6 nm)
Tennsjo (4.3 nm)
Torvsele (6.4 nm)
Sodra Insjo (6.0 nm)
Norra Insjo (6.0 nm)
Insjon (7.0 nm)
Vastansjo (8.4 nm)
Naversjoberget (9.1 nm)
Tallberg (3.5 nm)
Lovnas (4.0 nm)
Gardsjonas (6.2 nm)
Algsjo (4.0 nm)
Bomsjo (7.0 nm)
Kvalltrask (9.0 nm)
Vaster-Storsjo (8.4 nm)
Kullerbacka (7.8 nm)
Svartbacken (6.6 nm)
Asele (8.2 nm)
Borgen (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUS Small Åsele Airport Åsele 9 nm S 218
ESUD SQO Medium STORUMAN 40 nm N 7
ESNV VHM Medium VILHELMINA 24 nm N 316 NextJet
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 40 nm S 163
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 35 nm E 62 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Listed buildings in Västerbotten County
8.9 nm SW Åsele Municipality
9.5 nm SW Konstvägen sju älvar
17.3 nm S Gafsele


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:40 2016