Norra Insjo, Sweden Page

Other names: Norra Insjö,Norra Insjø,Norra Insjø

World:Sweden:Vasterbotten
Latitude 64.3833 Longitude 17.4833 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 64° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Norra Insjo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Norra Insjo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Norra Insjo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sodra Insjo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naversjoberget (4.4 nm)
Torvsjo (5.6 nm)
Insjon (1.0 nm)
Mardsjoberg (7.1 nm)
Gransjoriset (7.2 nm)
Gransjo (8.1 nm)
Hacksjo (10.3 nm)
Sorliden (7.7 nm)
Martensliden (7.7 nm)
Vastansjo (3.6 nm)
Gardsjonas (5.6 nm)
Yxsjo (6.0 nm)
Munsvattnet (7.0 nm)
Algsjo (10.0 nm)
Tallberg (7.2 nm)
Tennsjo (9.4 nm)
Lovnas (6.6 nm)
Bomsjo (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUS Small Åsele Airport Åsele 14 nm S 202
ESUD SQO Medium STORUMAN 35 nm N 8
ESNV VHM Medium VILHELMINA 20 nm W 305 NextJet
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 46 nm S 165
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 33 nm E 72 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W Listed buildings in Västerbotten County
14.4 nm S Åsele Municipality
17.3 nm N Stöttingfjället
13.9 nm SW Konstvägen sju älvar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:50 2016