Sergintsy, Russia Page

Other names: Сергинцы

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.0492 Longitude 57.1271 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 2' 57N Long (DMS) 57° 7' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 57

Weather Charts


Sergintsy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sergintsy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sergintsy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paseka Berezovka (1.4 nm) Komarikhinskiy (2.9 nm)
Berezovka (2.7 nm)
Shalygi (5.6 nm)
Shelygi (5.6 nm)
Verkhnechusovskiye Gorodki (7.1 nm)
Pervomayskiy (6.8 nm)
Bereznik (6.7 nm)
Pen'ki (6.7 nm)
Kar'yer (8.5 nm)
Krasnaya Gorka (8.9 nm)
Klyuchi (6.7 nm)
Novoselovka (9.0 nm)
Nizhne-Chusovskiye Gorodki (9.2 nm)
Sela (7.7 nm)
Sosnovaya Gora (1.3 nm) Dal'niy (4.4 nm)
Gorodishche (6.3 nm)
Yurminets (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 29 nm W 252
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 30 nm W 259
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 36 nm W 257 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm NW Divya (rural locality)
22.7 nm NE Lysva River
36.7 nm S Kungur Ice Cave
36.2 nm S Shakva River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:20 2016