Berezovka, Russia Page

Other names: Berëzovka,Берёзовка,ベリョーゾフカ,ベリョーゾフカ,ベリョーゾフカ,ベリョーゾフカ

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.0872 Longitude 57.0831 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 5' 14N Long (DMS) 57° 4' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 29

Weather Charts


Berezovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berezovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berezovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valezhnaya (3.8 nm)
Cheremshanka (5.0 nm)
Pervomayskiy (4.3 nm)
Pen'ki (4.0 nm)
Verkhnechusovskiye Gorodki (4.9 nm)
Shelygi (4.2 nm)
Shalygi (4.2 nm)
Kar'yer (6.2 nm)
Novoselovka (6.6 nm)
Vilizhnaya (6.7 nm)
Krasnaya Gorka (6.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Mayak (6.9 nm)
Kulikovo (5.4 nm)
Uspenka (7.6 nm)
Komarikhinskiy (1.2 nm) Paseka Berezovka (2.2 nm)
Sergintsy (2.7 nm)
Sosnovaya Gora (3.9 nm)
Dal'niy (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 28 nm W 247
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 29 nm W 254
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 35 nm W 253 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm NW Divya (rural locality)
22.4 nm NE Lysva River
38.2 nm S Shakva River
37.6 nm S Babka River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:23 2016