Pervomayskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Первомайский

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.1590 Longitude 57.0755 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 9' 32N Long (DMS) 57° 4' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 128

Weather Charts


Pervomayskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pervomayskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pervomayskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pen'ki (1.6 nm)
Kulikovo (3.0 nm)
Novoselovka (2.2 nm)
Kar'yer (2.0 nm)
Vilizhnaya (2.5 nm)
Uspenka (3.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Mayak (2.8 nm)
Krasnaya Gorka (2.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (3.9 nm)
Glazunovo (4.4 nm)
Chesnokovo (4.6 nm)
Bragino (4.0 nm)
Timkino (4.9 nm)
Golubyata (5.2 nm)
Verkhnechusovskiye Gorodki (1.2 nm)
Shelygi (3.2 nm)
Shalygi (3.3 nm)
Berezovka (4.3 nm)
Komarikhinskiy (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 30 nm W 240
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 30 nm W 246
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 36 nm W 246 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm NW Divya (rural locality)
20.4 nm NE Lysva River
22.6 nm W Ordzhonikidzevsky City District, Perm
23.5 nm E Usva River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:53 2016