Kolkhoz Pobeda, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Победа

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.2167 Longitude 57.1333 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 58° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 57° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 140

Weather Charts


Kolkhoz Pobeda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Pobeda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Pobeda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novoselovka (2.1 nm) Glazunovo (0.7 nm)
Chesnokovo (0.7 nm)
Timkino (1.0 nm)
Andryukovo (1.3 nm)
Golubyata (1.4 nm)
Yeltysheva (2.0 nm)
Sychi (1.9 nm)
Romanovichi (3.2 nm)
Bragino (0.8 nm)
Spiryata (1.1 nm)
Rassokhi (1.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Dvadtsat' Vtorogo Parts"yezda (1.6 nm)
Nizhne-Chusovskiye Gorodki (1.9 nm)
Vedernikovo (1.9 nm)
Nikiforovo (2.0 nm)
Krasnaya Gorka (1.2 nm)
Kar'yer (1.9 nm)
Verkhnechusovskiye Gorodki (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 33 nm W 236
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 33 nm W 242
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 39 nm W 243 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm W Divya (rural locality)
17.5 nm E Lysva River
20.8 nm E Usva River
21.6 nm E Vilva River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:23 2016