Kar'yer, Russia Page

Other names: Kar’yer,Карьер

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.1894 Longitude 57.1002 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 58° 11' 22N Long (DMS) 57° 6' 1E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 338

Weather Charts


Kar'yer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kar'yer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kar'yer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novoselovka (0.8 nm)
Vilizhnaya (1.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Mayak (2.2 nm)
Uspenka (1.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (1.9 nm)
Glazunovo (2.4 nm)
Chesnokovo (2.6 nm)
Timkino (2.9 nm)
Golubyata (3.2 nm)
Andryukovo (3.1 nm)
Yeltysheva (3.8 nm)
Sychi (3.9 nm)
Krasnaya Gorka (1.1 nm)
Bragino (2.1 nm)
Spiryata (2.7 nm)
Nizhne-Chusovskiye Gorodki (2.7 nm)
Verkhnechusovskiye Gorodki (1.4 nm)
Pervomayskiy (2.0 nm)
Pen'ki (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 32 nm W 237
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 32 nm W 244
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 38 nm W 244 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm W Divya (rural locality)
19.0 nm E Lysva River
22.2 nm E Usva River
23.1 nm E Vilva River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:20 2016