Pen'ki, Russia Page

Other names: Пеньки,Pen’ki

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.1481 Longitude 57.0296 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 58° 8' 53N Long (DMS) 57° 1' 47E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4

Weather Charts


Pen'ki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pen'ki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pen'ki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kulikovo (1.7 nm)
Cheremshanka (2.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Voskhod (2.3 nm)
Zaozer'ye (3.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Mayak (3.1 nm)
Vilizhnaya (3.0 nm)
Novoselovka (3.3 nm)
Uspenka (4.1 nm)
Kar'yer (3.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (5.3 nm)
Glazunovo (5.7 nm)
Chesnokovo (5.9 nm)
Pervomayskiy (1.6 nm)
Verkhnechusovskiye Gorodki (2.7 nm)
Krasnaya Gorka (4.4 nm)
Berezovka (4.0 nm)
Valezhnaya (4.3 nm)
Komarikhinskiy (4.1 nm)
Paseka Berezovka (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 29 nm W 239
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 29 nm W 246
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 34 nm W 246 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm NW Divya (rural locality)
22.0 nm NE Lysva River
21.1 nm W Ordzhonikidzevsky City District, Perm
41.0 nm S Babka River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:16:29 2016