Gorodishche, Russia Page

Other names: Городище

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 57.9500 Longitude 57.0667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 57° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Gorodishche Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorodishche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorodishche Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yurminets (1.9 nm)
Lyadovo (4.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (5.2 nm)
Leshaki (6.1 nm)
Blagodarovo (6.0 nm)
Paseka Berezovka (6.0 nm)
Sergintsy (6.3 nm)
Sosnovaya Gora (6.1 nm)
Berezovka (8.2 nm)
Komarikhinskiy (9.0 nm)
Dal'niy (2.4 nm) Afonina (3.7 nm)
Malyye Klestyata (4.3 nm)
Khutarikha (6.1 nm)
Tsepli (6.6 nm)
Aleksandrovka (7.3 nm)
Chupina (8.7 nm)
Zareka (9.4 nm)
Bol'shaya Zareka (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 26 nm W 263
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 27 nm W 270
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 33 nm W 266 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.0 nm S Shakva River
30.6 nm S Kungur Ice Cave
29.5 nm S Babka River
30.2 nm S Iren River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:34:26 2016