Kharlamovo, Russia Page

Other names: Харламово

World:Russia:Vladimirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0692 Longitude 39.0219 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 4' 9N Long (DMS) 39° 1' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1536

Weather Charts


Kharlamovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharlamovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharlamovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akulovo (1.3 nm)
Nikiforovo (2.7 nm)
Polutino (3.5 nm)
Tel'vyakovo (2.1 nm)
Levakhi (2.5 nm)
Timino (3.5 nm)
Myzzhelevo (4.2 nm)
Novoselovo (1.3 nm)
Znamenskoye (2.2 nm)
Lakibrovo (2.6 nm)
Pan'kovo (3.0 nm)
Malyye Gorki (3.6 nm)
Koshelevo (3.1 nm)
Andreyevskiy (1.2 nm)
Ovchinino (2.4 nm)
Voronovo (3.3 nm)
Barskovo (3.7 nm)
Tsepnino (4.6 nm)
Ol'khovo (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41738 Small Kirzhach Airfield Kirzhach 8 nm W 309
FR41742 Small Kolchugino Airport Kolchugino 19 nm E 49
FR42265 Closed Chernogolovka Airfield Chernogolovka 23 nm W 263
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 42 nm S 223 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 43 nm E 84 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Yuri Gagarin
7.8 nm NW Kirzhachsky District
12.6 nm S Kirzhach River
10.4 nm SE Monument to Chocolate
10.5 nm SE Museum of Chocolate (Pokrov)
13.7 nm SW Elektrogorsk (station)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:00:46 2016