Znamenskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Знаменское,Znamenskojė,Znamenskojė

World:Russia:Vladimirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0888 Longitude 39.0760 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 5' 20N Long (DMS) 39° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1360

Weather Charts


Znamenskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Znamenskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Znamenskoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tel'vyakovo (2.0 nm)
Kharlamovo (2.2 nm)
Levakhi (0.6 nm)
Timino (1.9 nm)
Novinki (1.8 nm)
Myzzhelevo (2.3 nm)
Mitenino (1.9 nm)
Khmelevo (3.9 nm)
Khalino (5.1 nm)
Pan'kovo (0.8 nm)
Rusanovo (2.9 nm)
Novoselovo (1.8 nm)
Lakibrovo (2.7 nm)
Koshelevo (2.3 nm)
Ovchinino (3.5 nm)
Malyye Gorki (3.7 nm)
Andreyevskiy (3.1 nm)
Gorki (4.1 nm)
Bol'shiye Gorki (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41738 Small Kirzhach Airfield Kirzhach 9 nm W 296
FR41742 Small Kolchugino Airport Kolchugino 17 nm E 48
FR42265 Closed Chernogolovka Airfield Chernogolovka 25 nm W 261
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 44 nm S 224 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 41 nm E 86 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Yuri Gagarin
10.8 nm S Monument to Chocolate
10.8 nm S Museum of Chocolate (Pokrov)
8.4 nm NW Kirzhachsky District
13.7 nm S Kirzhach River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:46 2016