Ovchinino, Russia Page

Other names: Овчинино

World:Russia:Vladimirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0325 Longitude 39.0533 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 1' 57N Long (DMS) 39° 3' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 744

Weather Charts


Ovchinino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ovchinino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ovchinino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andreyevskiy (1.6 nm) Novoselovo (1.7 nm)
Kharlamovo (2.4 nm)
Znamenskoye (3.5 nm)
Levakhi (4.0 nm)
Pan'kovo (4.1 nm)
Tel'vyakovo (4.4 nm)
Lakibrovo (1.3 nm)
Malyye Gorki (1.6 nm)
Bol'shiye Gorki (2.0 nm)
Gorki (2.0 nm)
Koshelevo (2.5 nm)
Zabolot'ye (2.9 nm)
Voronovo (1.4 nm)
Ol'khovo (2.2 nm)
Tsepnino (2.5 nm)
Panfilovo (2.2 nm)
Barskovo (2.1 nm)
Gostets (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41738 Small Kirzhach Airfield Kirzhach 10 nm N 315
FR41742 Small Kolchugino Airport Kolchugino 20 nm N 43
FR42265 Closed Chernogolovka Airfield Chernogolovka 24 nm W 269
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 41 nm W 227 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 42 nm E 81 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Yuri Gagarin
8.0 nm SE Monument to Chocolate
8.1 nm SE Museum of Chocolate (Pokrov)
10.3 nm S Kirzhach River
10.2 nm NW Kirzhachsky District
14.9 nm S Demikhovsky Machine-building Plant
12.7 nm SW Elektrogorsk (station)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:31:28 2016