Ol'khovo, Russia Page

Other names: Ольхово,Ol’khovo

World:Russia:Vladimirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0000 Longitude 39.0833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 39° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 259

Weather Charts


Ol'khovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ol'khovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ol'khovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Panfilovo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsepnino (1.8 nm)
Voronovo (2.2 nm)
Barskovo (2.5 nm)
Bol'shiye Gorki (1.5 nm)
Malyye Gorki (1.8 nm)
Gorki (1.7 nm)
Lakibrovo (2.6 nm)
Ovchinino (2.2 nm)
Koshelevo (3.6 nm)
Novoselovo (3.7 nm)
Andreyevskiy (3.7 nm)
Zabolot'ye (1.2 nm) Gostets (2.1 nm)
Voskresenskoye (1.9 nm)
Zhelud'yevo (1.9 nm)
Ostrovishchi (4.3 nm)
Gnezdino (4.4 nm)
Goronki (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41738 Small Kirzhach Airfield Kirzhach 12 nm N 318
FR41742 Small Kolchugino Airport Kolchugino 21 nm N 37
FR42265 Closed Chernogolovka Airfield Chernogolovka 25 nm W 273
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 41 nm W 230 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 41 nm E 79 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Yuri Gagarin
5.8 nm SE Monument to Chocolate
5.9 nm SE Museum of Chocolate (Pokrov)
8.3 nm S Kirzhach River
12.4 nm NW Kirzhachsky District
13.6 nm SW Demikhovsky Machine-building Plant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:14 2016