Pan'kovo, Russia Page

Other names: Pan’kovo,Паньково

World:Russia:Vladimirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0970 Longitude 39.0957 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 5' 49N Long (DMS) 39° 5' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1346

Weather Charts


Pan'kovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pan'kovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pan'kovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Znamenskoye (0.8 nm)
Levakhi (0.8 nm)
Tel'vyakovo (2.5 nm)
Novinki (1.1 nm)
Mitenino (1.1 nm)
Myzzhelevo (1.7 nm)
Timino (1.6 nm)
Khmelevo (3.1 nm)
Marinkino (4.2 nm)
Khalino (4.6 nm)
Rusanovo (2.6 nm)
Kolenovo (2.7 nm)
Koshelevo (2.4 nm)
Novoselovo (2.5 nm)
Lakibrovo (3.2 nm)
Malyye Gorki (4.1 nm)
Gorki (4.4 nm)
Ovchinino (4.1 nm)
Bol'shiye Gorki (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41738 Small Kirzhach Airfield Kirzhach 9 nm W 292
FR41742 Small Kolchugino Airport Kolchugino 16 nm E 48
FR42265 Closed Chernogolovka Airfield Chernogolovka 26 nm W 260
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 45 nm S 224 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 40 nm E 87 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Yuri Gagarin
11.1 nm S Monument to Chocolate
11.1 nm S Museum of Chocolate (Pokrov)
14.2 nm S Kirzhach River
8.7 nm NW Kirzhachsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:23 2016