Akulovo, Russia Page

Other names: Акулово

World:Russia:Vladimirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0793 Longitude 38.9881 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 56° 4' 45N Long (DMS) 38° 59' 17E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Akulovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akulovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akulovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Polutino (2.2 nm)
Fineyevo (4.1 nm)
Tel'vyakovo (1.9 nm)
Yefanovo (5.4 nm)
Kharlamovo (1.3 nm)
Novoselovo (2.6 nm)
Levakhi (3.1 nm)
Znamenskoye (3.0 nm)
Timino (3.8 nm)
Lakibrovo (3.9 nm)
Andreyevskiy (2.0 nm)
Nikiforovo (2.2 nm)
Voronovo (4.0 nm)
Barskovo (4.4 nm)
Ovchinino (3.6 nm)
Plotavtsevo (5.5 nm)
Tsepnino (5.4 nm)
Sanino (5.2 nm)
Rodionovo (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41738 Small Kirzhach Airfield Kirzhach 7 nm W 311
FR41742 Small Kolchugino Airport Kolchugino 20 nm E 52
FR42265 Closed Chernogolovka Airfield Chernogolovka 22 nm W 261
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 42 nm S 222 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 54 nm S 222 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Yuri Gagarin
6.6 nm NW Kirzhachsky District
13.4 nm S Kirzhach River
11.5 nm SE Monument to Chocolate
11.6 nm SE Museum of Chocolate (Pokrov)
13.6 nm SW Elektrogorsk (station)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:23 2016