Krasnyy Oktyabr', Russia Page

Other names: Красный Октябрь,Krasnyy Oktyabr’

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3992 Longitude 37.8550 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 23' 57N Long (DMS) 37° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Krasnyy Oktyabr' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Oktyabr' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Oktyabr' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Varvarovka (1.5 nm)
Ivanovskiy Dvory (2.7 nm)
Ivanovskiye Vyselki (2.9 nm)
Dunayskiy (3.0 nm)
Ivanovskoye (3.3 nm)
Teterki (1.6 nm)
Alaya Roza (2.5 nm)
Lupan' (2.8 nm)
Butyrki (4.4 nm)
Panarino (4.9 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (5.2 nm)
Malaya Karateyevka (0.3 nm)
Krasnaya Dubrovka (1.6 nm)
Beloglinki (2.0 nm)
Krasnoye (1.8 nm)
Kresty (2.5 nm)
Sitovo (3.6 nm)
Oznabishino (2.9 nm)
Sapronovo (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 22 nm S 140
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 50 nm N 347
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 86 nm N 323 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 107 nm S 151 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 114 nm S 210 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2013
13.6 nm N 100-Mosques-Plan
18.3 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
15.3 nm W Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:52 2016