Sapronovo, Russia Page

Other names: Сапроново

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3124 Longitude 37.8388 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 18' 45N Long (DMS) 37° 50' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Sapronovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sapronovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sapronovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ozerki (2.6 nm) Sitovo (1.9 nm)
Kresty (3.0 nm)
Krasnoye (3.4 nm)
Oznabishino (3.4 nm)
Ivanovskiye Vyselki (4.4 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (5.2 nm)
Mostoushka (1.5 nm)
Rodionovka (1.9 nm)
Filonovka (2.5 nm)
Khrushchevo (2.8 nm)
Kadnoye (2.8 nm)
Titovka (3.1 nm)
Novoye Pole (2.5 nm)
Bogoslovka (3.7 nm)
Verkhnyaya Izroga (3.9 nm)
Prudtsy (4.1 nm)
Yelaginka (4.2 nm)
Nizhnyaya Izroga (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 18 nm E 129
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 54 nm N 349
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 90 nm N 325 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 103 nm S 150 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 109 nm S 211 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2013
18.8 nm N 100-Mosques-Plan
14.3 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
14.8 nm W Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:43:06 2016