Khrushchevo, Russia Page

Other names: Khrushchëvo,Хрущёво

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3097 Longitude 37.9169 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 18' 35N Long (DMS) 37° 55' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1069

Weather Charts


Khrushchevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khrushchevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khrushchevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rodionovka (1.4 nm)
Mostoushka (1.4 nm)
Novoye Pole (3.3 nm)
Sapronovo (2.8 nm)
Filonovka (0.8 nm)
Voyeykovo-Kadnoye (0.8 nm)
Botashovka (1.2 nm)
Teryayevka (2.1 nm)
Kostomarovka (3.0 nm)
Kresty (3.4 nm)
Yereminka (0.7 nm)
Zhidkoye (2.5 nm)
Kadnoye (0.5 nm)
Titovka (0.7 nm)
Khvatalovka (2.4 nm)
Verkhnyaya Izroga (3.2 nm)
Nizhnyaya Izroga (3.7 nm)
Yelaginka (3.7 nm)
Belevka (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 16 nm E 134
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 55 nm N 346
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 92 nm N 324 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 101 nm S 151 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 110 nm S 213 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2013
12.5 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
19.3 nm N 100-Mosques-Plan
24.8 nm S Beryozovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:50:12 2016