Nizhnyaya Izroga, Russia Page

Other names: Нижняя Изрога

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2483 Longitude 37.8995 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 14' 54N Long (DMS) 37° 53' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 769

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nizhnyaya Izroga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhnyaya Izroga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhnyaya Izroga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yelaginka (0.2 nm)
Novoye Pole (2.3 nm)
Verkhnyaya Izroga (0.6 nm)
Rodionovka (2.9 nm)
Titovka (3.1 nm)
Kadnoye (3.3 nm)
Mostoushka (3.5 nm)
Yereminka (3.4 nm)
Khrushchevo (3.7 nm)
Filonovka (4.4 nm)
Voyeykovo-Kadnoye (4.4 nm)
Belevka (1.9 nm)
Khvatalovka (2.8 nm)
Yablonevo (1.0 nm)
Zarech'ye (2.2 nm)
Zelenaya (2.6 nm)
Zakopy (3.1 nm)
Gnilovaya (3.4 nm)
Cherkasskoye (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 14 nm E 122
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 59 nm N 348
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 98 nm S 150 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 95 nm N 325 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 107 nm S 213 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2013
10.1 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
21.9 nm S Ivanovka, Russia
21.3 nm S Beryozovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:39:46 2016