Krasnoye, Russia Page

Other names: Красное

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3687 Longitude 37.8552 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 22' 7N Long (DMS) 37° 51' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Krasnoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oznabishino (2.0 nm)
Ivanovskiye Vyselki (2.6 nm)
Malaya Karateyevka (1.8 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (1.8 nm)
Teterki (3.4 nm)
Varvarovka (3.0 nm)
Beloglinki (3.4 nm)
Alaya Roza (4.3 nm)
Lupan' (4.6 nm)
Ivanovskiy Dvory (4.1 nm)
Krasnaya Dubrovka (2.0 nm) Kresty (0.8 nm)
Sitovo (2.0 nm)
Sapronovo (3.4 nm)
Mostoushka (3.9 nm)
Filonovka (3.4 nm)
Rodionovka (4.5 nm)
Khrushchevo (4.2 nm)
Kadnoye (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 20 nm S 137
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 51 nm N 348
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 88 nm N 324 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 105 nm S 151 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 112 nm S 211 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2013
15.4 nm N 100-Mosques-Plan
16.7 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
15.2 nm W Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:43:06 2016