Lupan', Russia Page

Other names: Lupan’

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4436 Longitude 37.8822 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 26' 37N Long (DMS) 37° 52' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lupan' Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lupan' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lupan' Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alaya Roza (1.4 nm)
Butyrki (2.6 nm)
Varvarovka (2.9 nm)
Ivanovskiy Dvory (3.1 nm)
Nizhnyaya Sazonovka (2.3 nm)
Pokrovskoye (2.5 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (2.6 nm)
Baskakovo (2.2 nm)
Panarino (2.7 nm)
D'yach'ye (3.7 nm)
Ozerki (4.7 nm)
Tolbuzino (2.3 nm)
Semenovka (2.7 nm)
Teterki (1.4 nm)
Beloglinki (1.7 nm)
Malaya Karateyevka (2.8 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (2.8 nm)
Krasnaya Dubrovka (3.3 nm)
Krasnoye (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 23 nm S 146
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 47 nm N 345
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 85 nm N 321 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 109 nm S 152 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 116 nm S 210 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2013
11.1 nm N 100-Mosques-Plan
21.4 nm N Kobylinka, Tula Oblast
20.2 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:50:12 2016