Ivanovskiy Dvory, Russia Page

Other names: Ивановский Дворы

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4282 Longitude 37.7990 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 25' 42N Long (DMS) 37° 47' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Ivanovskiy Dvory Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivanovskiy Dvory Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivanovskiy Dvory Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunayskiy (1.0 nm)
Khutor Temnyy (1.2 nm)
Poluninka (1.3 nm)
Odintsovo (2.8 nm)
Degtyarka (3.1 nm)
Sazanovo (2.4 nm)
Butyrki (2.7 nm)
Seliverstovo (2.7 nm)
Panarino (3.4 nm)
Alaya Roza (1.7 nm)
Teterki (2.1 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (2.7 nm)
Malaya Karateyevka (2.9 nm)
Varvarovka (1.1 nm)
Brodilovka (2.4 nm)
Ivanovskoye (2.7 nm)
Ivanovskiye Vyselki (3.1 nm)
Oznabishino (3.8 nm)
Krasnoye (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 24 nm S 139
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 47 nm N 349
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 84 nm N 323 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 109 nm S 151 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 114 nm S 209 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm N 100-Mosques-Plan
10.9 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2013
13.7 nm W Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
16.2 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:43:44 2016