Odintsovo, Russia Page

Other names: Одинцово

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4069 Longitude 37.7309 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 24' 25N Long (DMS) 37° 43' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Odintsovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odintsovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odintsovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zakharovskiy (0.7 nm)
Pyzhevskiy (0.9 nm)
Pyzhevo (1.7 nm)
Milyuki (2.6 nm)
Alekseyevskoye (2.3 nm)
Degtyarka (2.7 nm)
Khutor Temnyy (2.5 nm)
Poluninka (2.6 nm)
Seliverstovo (4.0 nm)
Kazanskoye (4.6 nm)
Dorobino (4.5 nm)
Sazanovo (4.0 nm)
Brodilovka (1.2 nm)
Ivanovskoye (1.7 nm)
Dunayskiy (1.8 nm)
Ivanovskiye Vyselki (2.6 nm)
Ivanovskiy Dvory (2.8 nm)
Dubrovskiy (1.5 nm)
Yezhovka (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 25 nm E 133
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 48 nm N 352
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 83 nm N 325 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 110 nm S 149 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 112 nm S 208 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm N 100-Mosques-Plan
11.0 nm W Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
13.6 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2013
13.5 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:43:06 2016