Pyzhevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Pyzhëvskiy,Пыжёвский

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4151 Longitude 37.7091 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 24' 54N Long (DMS) 37° 42' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Pyzhevskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyzhevskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyzhevskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyzhevo (0.8 nm)
Alekseyevskoye (1.5 nm)
Chervonyy Yar (2.7 nm)
Degtyarka (2.3 nm)
Spasskoye (3.4 nm)
Dorobino (3.9 nm)
Kazanskoye (4.2 nm)
Seliverstovo (3.9 nm)
Odintsovo (0.9 nm)
Brodilovka (2.1 nm)
Ivanovskoye (2.6 nm)
Dunayskiy (2.5 nm)
Khutor Temnyy (2.8 nm)
Poluninka (2.8 nm)
Zakharovskiy (0.9 nm)
Dubrovskiy (1.9 nm)
Milyuki (2.5 nm)
Yezhovka (4.4 nm)
Lesnaya (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 26 nm E 133
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 48 nm N 353
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 82 nm N 325 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 112 nm S 207 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 110 nm S 149 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N 100-Mosques-Plan
10.4 nm W Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
13.2 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia
13.8 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2013


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:40:07 2016