Lebyazh'ye, Russia Page

Other names: Лебяжье,Lebyazh’ye

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4858 Longitude 37.8719 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 29' 9N Long (DMS) 37° 52' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Lebyazh'ye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lebyazh'ye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lebyazh'ye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panarino (1.2 nm)
Butyrki (1.9 nm)
D'yach'ye (1.2 nm)
Krasnaya Polyana (2.7 nm)
Istlen'yevo (2.9 nm)
Ozerki (2.7 nm)
Avangard (3.7 nm)
Pobeda (4.8 nm)
Nizhnyaya Sazonovka (0.9 nm)
Pokrovskoye (1.0 nm)
Baskakovo (2.1 nm)
Tolbuzino (3.3 nm)
Lupan' (2.6 nm)
Alaya Roza (2.9 nm)
Teterki (3.6 nm)
Beloglinki (4.2 nm)
Malaya Karateyevka (5.3 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (5.2 nm)
Varvarovka (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 25 nm S 149
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 45 nm N 345
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 83 nm N 320 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 111 nm S 153 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 118 nm S 209 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N 100-Mosques-Plan
6.6 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2013
19.1 nm N Kobylinka, Tula Oblast
23.1 nm N National parks of Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:44:40 2016