Krasnaya Polyana, Russia Page

Other names: Красная Поляна

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5281 Longitude 37.8942 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 31' 41N Long (DMS) 37° 53' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krasnaya Polyana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnaya Polyana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnaya Polyana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Istlen'yevo (1.3 nm)
Voropayevka (3.7 nm)
Pobeda (2.2 nm)
Zagryadskoye (3.1 nm)
Komissarovka (2.8 nm)
Shchelkunovka (4.9 nm)
Verkhoup'ye (5.1 nm)
Ozerki (1.2 nm)
Avangard (1.3 nm)
Stanovaya (3.2 nm)
Pokrovskoye (2.7 nm)
D'yach'ye (2.0 nm)
Nizhnyaya Sazonovka (2.8 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (2.7 nm)
Baskakovo (3.6 nm)
Panarino (3.5 nm)
Lupan' (5.1 nm)
Butyrki (4.2 nm)
Tolbuzino (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 27 nm S 153
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 42 nm N 343
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 81 nm N 319 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2013
6.4 nm NW 100-Mosques-Plan
16.4 nm N Kobylinka, Tula Oblast
20.7 nm N National parks of Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:47:58 2016