Bakhta, Russia Page

Other names: Бахта

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.1892 Longitude 50.5605 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 11' 21N Long (DMS) 50° 33' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Bakhta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakhta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakhta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tatarskoye Adel'shino (3.0 nm)
Russkoye Adel'shino (3.1 nm)
Chetyre Dvora (2.4 nm)
Narat-Yelga (4.0 nm)
Sosnovyy Klyuch (4.5 nm)
Nikolayevka (6.7 nm)
Kzyl-Bolgar (4.9 nm)
Belaya Gora (6.4 nm)
Agrokul'tura (7.2 nm)
Al'fa (7.4 nm)
Muslyumkino (1.6 nm)
Yanga-Ural (3.0 nm)
Chulpan (3.9 nm)
Tatarskaya Bagana (2.8 nm)
Mordovskaya Bagana (3.9 nm)
Akbulatovo (4.6 nm)
Ural (5.3 nm)
Verkhnyaya Kondrata (6.2 nm)
Nizhnyaya Kondrata (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 7 nm N 15
FR41221 Small Kurkachi Airfield Kurkachi 57 nm N 325
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 50 nm W 300 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR39931 Closed Kazan Old Airport Kazan 58 nm W 308
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 56 nm E 66 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Chistopol Airport
10.7 nm N Vostok watches
13.5 nm SW Bilär
12.3 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:11 2016