Sosnovyy Klyuch, Russia Page

Other names: Сосновый Ключ,Керәшен Наратлысы,Керәшен Наратлысы

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.2636 Longitude 50.5552 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 15' 49N Long (DMS) 50° 33' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 578

Weather Charts


Sosnovyy Klyuch Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sosnovyy Klyuch Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sosnovyy Klyuch Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belaya Gora (2.5 nm) Nikolayevka (2.2 nm)
Agrokul'tura (2.7 nm)
Al'fa (3.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Luch (5.5 nm)
Danaurovka (6.1 nm)
Krutaya Gora (6.7 nm)
Galaktionovo (7.1 nm)
Chistopol'skiye Vyselki (5.5 nm)
Chistopol' (6.7 nm)
Narat-Yelga (0.8 nm)
Kzyl-Bolgar (3.7 nm)
Chetyre Dvora (2.9 nm)
Bakhta (4.5 nm)
Muslyumkino (4.3 nm)
Tatarskoye Adel'shino (5.5 nm)
Russkoye Adel'shino (5.7 nm)
Yanga-Ural (5.5 nm)
Tatarskaya Bagana (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 3 nm N 39
FR41221 Small Kurkachi Airfield Kurkachi 54 nm N 322
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 48 nm W 295 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR39931 Closed Kazan Old Airport Kazan 55 nm W 304
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 55 nm E 70 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Chistopol Airport
6.4 nm N Vostok watches
9.4 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
17.6 nm S Bilär


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:05 2016