Al'fa, Russia Page

Other names: Альфа,Al’fa

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.3090 Longitude 50.6118 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 18' 32N Long (DMS) 50° 36' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5537

Weather Charts


Al'fa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al'fa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al'fa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agrokul'tura (1.3 nm)
Nikolayevka (2.1 nm)
Belaya Gora (4.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Luch (2.5 nm)
Chistopol' (3.4 nm)
Krutaya Gora (4.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Chistopol'skiy (3.5 nm)
Danaurovka (4.0 nm)
Internat (4.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Yulduz (4.8 nm)
Galaktionovo (5.4 nm)
Chistopol'skiye Vyselki (2.2 nm)
Kzyl-Yalan (4.3 nm)
Narat-Yelga (3.4 nm)
Sosnovyy Klyuch (3.3 nm)
Kzyl-Bolgar (4.1 nm)
Tatarskiy Tolkish (5.5 nm)
Muslyumkino (6.7 nm)
Yanga-Ural (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 0 nm S 143
FR41221 Small Kurkachi Airfield Kurkachi 53 nm N 319
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 48 nm W 292 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR39931 Closed Kazan Old Airport Kazan 55 nm W 301
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 52 nm E 72 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Chistopol Airport
3.4 nm N Vostok watches
6.4 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
20.8 nm S Bilär


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:05 2016