Nikolayevka, Russia Page

Other names: Николаевка

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.3010 Longitude 50.5506 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 18' 4N Long (DMS) 50° 33' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3350

Weather Charts


Nikolayevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikolayevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikolayevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belaya Gora (1.8 nm)
Staroye Ivanayevo (4.3 nm)
Danaurovka (3.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Luch (3.5 nm)
Krutaya Gora (4.5 nm)
Galaktionovo (4.9 nm)
Chistopol' (4.9 nm)
Agrokul'tura (0.9 nm)
Al'fa (2.1 nm)
Chistopol'skiye Vyselki (4.2 nm)
Kzyl-Bolgar (4.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Chistopol'skiy (5.4 nm)
Sosnovyy Klyuch (2.2 nm)
Narat-Yelga (2.8 nm)
Chetyre Dvora (5.0 nm)
Bakhta (6.7 nm)
Muslyumkino (6.4 nm)
Tatarskoye Adel'shino (7.5 nm)
Russkoye Adel'shino (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 2 nm E 82
FR41221 Small Kurkachi Airfield Kurkachi 52 nm N 321
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 46 nm W 293 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR39931 Closed Kazan Old Airport Kazan 54 nm W 303
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 54 nm E 72 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Chistopol Airport
4.3 nm NE Vostok watches
8.5 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
19.7 nm S Bilär


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:56 2016