Sovkhoz Chistopol'skiy, Russia Page

Other names: Sovkhoz Chistopol’skiy

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.3500 Longitude 50.6833 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 55° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73433

Weather Charts


Sovkhoz Chistopol'skiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Chistopol'skiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Chistopol'skiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chistopol' (1.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Luch (2.8 nm)
Agrokul'tura (4.5 nm)
Krutaya Gora (4.3 nm)
Danaurovka (4.6 nm)
Internat (0.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Yulduz (1.4 nm)
Zmeyevo (3.1 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (5.7 nm)
Stekol'noye (5.3 nm)
Tukay (7.1 nm)
Malinovoye (8.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Galaktionova (3.4 nm)
Zmiyevo-Novoselki (5.0 nm)
Otdeleniye Nomer Tri Sovkhoza Imeni Galaktionova (5.2 nm)
Chistopol'skiye Vyselki (1.3 nm)
Al'fa (3.5 nm)
Kzyl-Yalan (5.3 nm)
Urakchy (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 3 nm S 220
FR41221 Small Kurkachi Airfield Kurkachi 53 nm N 315
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 49 nm E 74 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 50 nm W 288 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR39933 Closed Yelabuga North Airport Yelabuga 55 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Vostok watches
3.5 nm SW Chistopol Airport
3.4 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
24.0 nm SW Bilär


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:48 2016