Zmiyevo-Novoselki, Russia Page

Other names: Zmiyevo-Novosëlki

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.3000 Longitude 50.8000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Zmiyevo-Novoselki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zmiyevo-Novoselki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zmiyevo-Novoselki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kzyl-Yalan (4.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Chistopol'skiy (5.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Galaktionova (2.8 nm)
Otdeleniye Nomer Dva Sovkhoza Imeni Galaktionova (2.6 nm)
Otdeleniye Nomer Tri Sovkhoza Imeni Galaktionova (5.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Yulduz (5.3 nm)
Zmeyevo (6.3 nm)
Internat (5.3 nm)
Buldyr' (7.2 nm)
Staroye Romashkino (3.4 nm) Urakchy (2.9 nm)
Tatarskiy Sarsaz (3.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Romashkinskiy (3.8 nm)
Tubulga (4.7 nm)
Mikhaylovka (6.1 nm)
Izgary (7.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Kargalinskiy (6.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Alga (8.0 nm)
Tatarskiy Tolkish (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 6 nm W 273
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 46 nm E 69 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR41221 Small Kurkachi Airfield Kurkachi 58 nm N 315
FR39933 Closed Yelabuga North Airport Yelabuga 54 nm E 56
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 54 nm W 290 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
6.3 nm W Chistopol Airport
7.7 nm NW Vostok watches
23.4 nm SW Bilär


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:41 2016