Internat, Russia Page

Other names: Интернат

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.3632 Longitude 50.6922 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 55° 21' 48N Long (DMS) 50° 41' 32E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72946

Weather Charts


Internat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Internat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Internat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chistopol' (1.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Luch (3.2 nm)
Krutaya Gora (4.4 nm)
Zmeyevo (2.3 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (4.9 nm)
Stekol'noye (4.7 nm)
Tukay (6.4 nm)
Malinovoye (7.4 nm)
Cherepash'ye (6.7 nm)
Kamskiy (7.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Yulduz (0.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Galaktionova (3.2 nm)
Otdeleniye Nomer Tri Sovkhoza Imeni Galaktionova (4.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Chistopol'skiy (0.8 nm)
Chistopol'skiye Vyselki (2.1 nm)
Al'fa (4.3 nm)
Kzyl-Yalan (6.1 nm)
Zmiyevo-Novoselki (5.3 nm)
Urakchy (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 4 nm S 217
FR41221 Small Kurkachi Airfield Kurkachi 52 nm W 315
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 49 nm E 75 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 50 nm W 287 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR39933 Closed Yelabuga North Airport Yelabuga 55 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Vostok watches
3.2 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
4.3 nm SW Chistopol Airport
24.8 nm SW Bilär


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:29:39 2016