Verkhnyaya Kondrata, Russia Page

Other names: Верхняя Кондрата,Югары Кондрата,Югары Кондрата

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.0873 Longitude 50.5848 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 5' 14N Long (DMS) 50° 35' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 491

Weather Charts


Verkhnyaya Kondrata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhnyaya Kondrata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhnyaya Kondrata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ural (1.7 nm)
Mordovskaya Bagana (4.3 nm)
Akbulatovo (2.1 nm)
Tatarskaya Bagana (3.4 nm)
Chulpan (4.1 nm)
Bakhta (6.2 nm)
Muslyumkino (6.7 nm)
Yanga-Ural (6.5 nm)
Kreshchenyy Yeltan (2.5 nm)
Chuvashskiy Yeltan' (3.5 nm)
Nizhniye Savrushi (4.5 nm)
Nizhnyaya Kondrata (1.4 nm)
Chuvashskaya Mayna (2.8 nm)
Staryy Tatarskiy Adam (4.5 nm)
Nizhnyaya Tatarskaya Mayna (3.8 nm)
Novyy Tatarskiy Adam (4.9 nm)
Novyy Chuvashskiy Adam (6.0 nm)
Takhtala (6.7 nm)
Yemel'kino (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 13 nm N 4
FR41221 Small Kurkachi Airfield Kurkachi 63 nm N 327
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 54 nm W 305 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR39931 Closed Kazan Old Airport Kazan 63 nm W 312
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 58 nm E 60 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW Bilär
13.1 nm N Chistopol Airport
16.7 nm N Vostok watches
17.2 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:54:00 2016