Novyy Tatarskiy Adam, Russia Page

Other names: Новый Татарский Адам,Яңа Татар Әдәмсуы,Яңа Татар Әдәмсуы

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.0120 Longitude 50.6420 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 0' 43N Long (DMS) 50° 38' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1882

Weather Charts


Novyy Tatarskiy Adam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novyy Tatarskiy Adam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novyy Tatarskiy Adam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Staryy Tatarskiy Adam (1.4 nm)
Novyy Chuvashskiy Adam (2.7 nm)
Yemel'kino (4.1 nm)
Cheremushka (4.6 nm)
Chuvashskaya Mayna (4.6 nm)
Nizhniye Savrushi (2.2 nm)
Kreshchenyy Yeltan (4.1 nm)
Chuvashskiy Yeltan' (4.4 nm)
Nizhnyaya Kondrata (3.8 nm)
Verkhnyaya Kondrata (4.9 nm)
Akbulatovo (6.5 nm)
Savrushi (2.2 nm)
Staryye Savrushi (3.2 nm)
Karas'ye Ozero (3.9 nm)
Ishal'kino (4.5 nm)
Malyy Aktash (4.9 nm)
Takhtala (1.9 nm)
Vasil'yevka (3.7 nm)
Sosnovka (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 17 nm N 357
FR42218 Small Novosyolki Airport Novosyolki 73 nm S 205
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 58 nm W 308 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 59 nm E 55 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 91 nm S 190 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W Bilär
17.6 nm N Chistopol Airport
21.3 nm N Vostok watches
20.8 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:28:59 2016